James McAvoy

ჯეიმს მაკევოი

James McAvoy

James Andrew McAvoy (born 21 April 1979) is a Scottish stage and screen actor. His best-known work includes the films The Last King of Scotland and Atonement, both of which earned him BAFTA Award nominations, and the TV series Shameless. McAvoy has won the BAFTA Rising Star Award and a BAFTA Scotland award. He has also been nominated for an ALFS Award, a European Film Award, and a Golden Globe award.

Read bio at Themoviedb | Read bio at IMDB
Born: https://www.imdb.com/name/nm0564215
Birth Name: April 21, 1979 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Nicknames: Jamesy Boy, Jimmy, Floyd
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)
Known For
გახლეჩილი
ჭუჭყი
მონანიება
განსაკუთრებით საშიში